Craig Garvey Profile Image

Craig Garvey

Hooker

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
28 April 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Garvs
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
84
Tries
20

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
46.6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
64

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
14.3
Total Running Metres
43

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
12

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 28 Interchange 40 - - - 42 - - 1 6 - 28 17 2 18 - -
12 Warriors Drawn 20 - 20 Interchange 14 - - - 42 - - - 10 - 14 6 2 24 9 -
14 Mounties Won 20 - 34 Interchange 32 - - - 56 1 - - - - 22 12 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2014 15 10 5 - 67% 4 - 16 618 41.19 - - - - 888 382 24 606 40.43 4 526 35.0
Dragons 2015 14 6 7 1 43% 3 - 12 786 56.18 - 1 5 2 794 405 22 799 57.14 - 607 43.0
Bulldogs 2016 14 7 7 - 50% 3 8 28 1,014 72.43 72.73% 2 7 3 1,115 459 30 816 58.31 13 684 48.0
Bulldogs 2017 21 11 9 1 52% 5 - 20 1,358 64.69 - 2 11 7 1,230 612 40 1,379 65.67 19 944 44.0
Mounties 2018 17 11 6 - 65% 5 2 24 750 44.14 66.67% 1 19 6 1,455 577 42 1,275 75.01 - 969 57.0
Jets 2019 3 2 - 1 67% - - - 140 46.63 - - 1 - 64 35 4 43 14.33 - 36 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2014 2015 29 16 12 1 - 7 - 28 1,404 48.43 - 1 5 2 1,682 787 46 1,406 48.00 4 1,133 39.1
Mounties 2018 2018 17 11 6 - - 5 2 24 750 44.14 66.67% 1 19 6 1,455 577 42 1,275 75.00 - 969 57.0
Bulldogs 2016 2017 35 18 16 1 - 8 8 48 2,372 67.78 61.54% 4 18 10 2,345 1,071 70 2,195 62.00 32 1,628 46.5
Jets 2019 2019 3 2 - 1 - - - - 140 46.63 - - 1 - 64 35 4 43 14.00 - 36 12.0

Latest

Team Mates