You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Williams Profile Image

Jack A Williams

Five-Eighth

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
28 January 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Junior
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
92.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
253

Defence

Tackles Made
90
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
163

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
16.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Knights Lost 22 - 8 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 128 1 - 1 2 - - 46 12 4 41 - -
3 Eels Lost 22 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 67 - - - - 1 - 40 14 1 1 - 1
4 Raiders Lost 60 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 52 1 - - 1 3 - 37 12 1 19 - -
5 Bears Drawn 20 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 86 - - - - 2 - 34 11 1 12 - -
6 Knights Lost 22 - 42 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 25 - - - - - - 25 7 6 - - -
7 Mounties Won 30 - 14 Five-Eighth 65 - - - 157 - - - 1 10 - 18 13 2 55 - -
9 Panthers Lost 46 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 207 - 1 - - 4 - 29 9 1 10 - -
15 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 16 1 - - - 6 - 24 12 3 21 15 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 21 13 6 2 62% 7 - 28 1,550 73.80 - 4 4 7 779 223 52 1,274 60.69 100 547 26.0
Jets 2019 19 13 5 1 68% 2 - 8 2,009 105.74 - 3 10 - 682 205 43 972 51.18 48 433 22.0
Jets 2021 8 2 5 1 25% 1 - 4 738 92.30 - 3 1 - 253 90 19 163 20.00 1 135 16.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2021 48 28 16 4 58% 10 - 40 4,297 89.53 - 10 15 7 1,714 518 114 2,413 50.00 149 1,105 23.0

Latest

Team Mates