You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Dillon Profile Image

Kurt Dillon

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
08 August 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
KD
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
21 June 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup, Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
92
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
8.8
Post Contact Metres
216.9

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100
Total Running Metres
602

Fantasy

Total Points
151
Average Points
25.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 36 - 22 Prop 46 - - - - - - 38 - 15 17 - 113 105 -
2 Eels Won 24 - 28 Prop 53 - - - - - - 49 - 18 17 1 102 93 -
3 Dragons Won 10 - 50 Prop 36 - - - - - - 48 - 17 12 1 140 115 -
4 Knights Won 18 - 16 Prop 44 - - - - - - 41 1 17 18 - 113 101 11
5 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 17 - 5 11 1 55 30 24
21 Dragons Won 32 - 10 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 23 - 7 24 - 77 67 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.45 67 53 26.0
Jets 2015 17 6 9 2 35% - - - 5 458 2 312 18 1,242 73.11 159 415 24.0
Jets 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 1 - 4 10 705 7 332 14 1,898 118.66 310 516 32.0
Jets 2017 20 5 14 1 25% 3 - 12 15 1,065 6 653 32 2,975 148.75 416 941 47.0
Jets 2018 15 7 7 1 47% 1 - 4 21 585 5 404 26 1,591 106.07 107 557 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 8 5 3 - 63% - - - 7 324 6 198 24 973 121.66 160 257 32.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 21 - 28 2 103 103.00 11 38 38.0
Eels 2021 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - 324 1 139 7 864 144.00 154 209 34.8
Jets 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 64 - 39 1 143 143.00 - 52 52.0
Jets 2022 6 6 - - 100% - - - - 217 1 99 3 602 100.00 46 151 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.00 67 53 26.5
Jets
2015
2021
2018
2022
75 34 37 4 45% 5 - 20 52 3,076 21 1,833 94 8,411 112.00 1,032 2,590 34.5
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 9 345 6 226 26 1,076 119.00 172 291 32.3
Eels 2021 2021 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - 324 1 139 7 864 144.00 154 209 34.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.