Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
96
Tries
20

2019 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
5
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
24

Defence

Tackles Made
422
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
2224

Fantasy

Total Points
757
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 57 2 20 30 6 144 129 -
11 Dragons Won 22 - 36 Lock 54 - - - - 1 - 2 62 1 17 18 - 154 145 -
12 Warriors Drawn 20 - 20 Lock 80 - - - - - - 1 63 1 22 37 2 159 152 -
14 Mounties Won 20 - 34 Lock 59 - - - - 1 - 2 45 3 21 16 1 144 132 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 28 Lock 59 - - - - - - - 24 2 11 32 3 56 53 -
16 Dragons Won 24 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 70 2 27 32 2 230 227 -
17 Bears Lost 22 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 - 14 32 5 71 71 -
19 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - 29 - 1 2 34 2 18 30 3 104 104 -
20 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 3 62 5 22 34 3 225 219 -
21 Panthers Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 - - 38 1 11 27 - 106 106 -
23 Magpies Won 42 - 14 Hooker 54 - - - - - - 3 34 1 28 11 - 94 80 -
24 Knights Won 34 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 93 - 25 18 2 200 197 -
25 Mounties Won 20 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - - 3 2 6 54 1 16 23 - 195 195 -
26 Bears Won 28 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 62 1 18 23 2 169 157 7
27 Dragons Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - 1 23 1 13 29 1 71 61 -
28 Magpies Won 20 - 15 2nd Row 90 1 - 4 - - - - 37 1 18 30 3 96 82 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 18 6 9 2 33% 5 - 20 - - - 8 - 362 24 879 46.29 28 483 25.0
Bears 2015 19 6 10 3 32% 2 - 8 23 1.22 - 2 3 488 23 826 43.49 43 592 31.0
Mounties 2016 17 14 3 - 82% 4 - 16 - - - 7 17 462 39 1,593 93.74 17 735 43.0
Mounties 2017 18 9 7 2 50% 5 - 20 4 0.22 - 7 29 451 26 2,203 122.41 10 896 49.0
Jets 2018 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 59 7.35 1 3 8 210 12 847 105.95 - 340 42.0
Jets 2019 16 11 4 1 69% 2 - 8 29 1.79 - 5 24 422 33 2,224 139.02 16 757 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 3 61 61.00 11 16 16.0
Mounties 2016 2017 35 23 10 2 - 9 - 36 4 0.11 - 14 46 913 65 3,798 108.00 28 1,632 46.6
- - - 17 6 9 2 - 5 - 20 - - - 8 - 345 21 821 45.00 16 468 26.0
Bears 2015 2015 19 6 11 2 - 2 - 8 23 1.22 - 2 3 480 23 808 42.00 48 582 30.6
Jets 2018 2019 24 15 8 1 - 4 - 16 87 3.64 1 8 32 632 45 3,072 128.00 16 1,097 45.7

Latest

Team Mates