You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Siosifa Talakai Profile Image

Siosifa Talakai

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
18 April 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Chief
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
03 April 2016
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
14

2019 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Line Breaks
10
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
465
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111.3
Total Running Metres
2560

Fantasy

Total Points
966
Average Points
42

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 24 - 4 Interchange 56 - - - - - - 4 57 - 14 26 2 116 113 -
2 Mounties Lost 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 40 1 18 25 - 135 133 -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 2 39 - 16 11 2 111 - -
4 Magpies Lost 42 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 38 - 8 23 4 102 102 -
5 Bears Won 32 - 30 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 29 - 1 3 30 - 10 21 7 78 78 -
6 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 2nd Row 72 - - - - - 1 1 26 - 8 31 5 64 50 -
8 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 4 46 1 12 30 3 103 103 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 3 2 4 20 2 11 20 2 137 107 -
11 Dragons Won 22 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 53 2 16 19 2 136 136 -
12 Warriors Drawn 20 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 57 2 17 21 6 162 157 -
13 Magpies Won 22 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 48 - 11 26 6 96 93 -
14 Mounties Won 20 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 38 1 16 21 2 104 96 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 8 34 - 9 33 6 91 80 -
16 Dragons Won 24 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 49 1 14 18 3 108 108 -
18 Warriors Lost 34 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 7 53 2 18 15 5 176 176 -
19 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 2nd Row 43 - - - - - - 1 23 1 7 14 5 70 68 -
20 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 24 2nd Row 46 - - - - - - - 16 - 5 19 2 35 35 -
21 Panthers Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 73 - - - 14 - - 8 51 - 17 22 7 127 122 -
23 Magpies Won 42 - 14 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 9 44 - 14 19 2 135 131 -
25 Mounties Won 20 - 44 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - 5 38 1 14 13 3 94 94 -
26 Bears Won 28 - 30 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - 2 25 1 10 14 4 69 69 -
27 Dragons Won 20 - 22 Interchange 40 1 - 4 - - 1 12 63 1 15 5 5 169 169 -
28 Magpies Won 20 - 15 Interchange 43 - - - - - - 3 48 1 14 19 6 132 132 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 27 4.45 4 3 66 10 1,011 168.60 - 289 48.0
Bears 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.23 1 1 74 5 465 116.28 - 139 34.0
Panthers 2018 13 9 3 1 69% 2 - 8 - - 2 6 240 45 1,097 84.41 - 357 27.0
Jets 2019 23 14 8 1 61% 9 - 36 43 1.87 10 17 465 89 2,560 111.34 - 966 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2018 10 9 - 1 - 2 - 8 - - 2 4 186 34 820 82.00 - 287 28.7
Bears 2016 2018 13 4 9 - - 3 - 12 44 3.35 5 6 194 26 1,754 134.00 - 498 38.3
Jets 2019 2019 23 14 8 1 - 9 - 36 43 1.87 10 17 465 89 2,560 111.00 - 966 42.0

Latest

Team Mates