You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Asu Kepaoa Profile Image

Asu Kepaoa

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 February 2000
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
AJ
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
17 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
24

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
26

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 20 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 4 24 - 24 4 1 112 - 48

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 14 8 6 - 57% 5 - 20 31 2.21 - 4 4 273 23 15 54.64% 2,347 167.65 319 462 33.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 24 4 1 66.70% 112 112.00 48 26 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2020 15 8 7 - 53% 5 - 20 31 2.06 - 4 5 297 27 16 55.44% 2,459 163.00 367 482 32.1

Latest

Team Mates