Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
159

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78.6
Total Running Metres
1099

Fantasy

Total Points
243
Average Points
17

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 12 - 8 - - 66 - 17
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 32 Winger 53 - - - - - - - - 18 - 7 2 2 52 - -
5 Jets Lost 32 - 30 Winger 80 2 - 8 20 1 - 1 2 14 - 16 3 1 99 - 13
6 Knights Won 22 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 3 1 29 1 19 3 1 134 - -
7 Dragons Lost 24 - 50 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 21 - 8 - 2 54 - 5
8 Magpies Won 18 - 6 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - - 23 - 10 3 2 60 - 2
10 Magpies Won 34 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 17 - 8 3 - 50 - 2
11 Knights Lost 32 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 40 - 13 - 1 94 - 30
12 Mounties Won 24 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 42 - 21 1 - 169 - 15
13 Panthers Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 19 - 10 2 1 69 - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 12 - 7 4 - 52 - -
15 Warriors Lost 10 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 16 - 8 3 - 70 - 13
16 Magpies Won 10 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 - 23 - 12 1 - 71 - 16
17 Jets Won 22 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 17 - 12 2 - 54 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 1 28 3 1 37.50% 172 86.15 55 34 17.0
Bears 2019 14 7 7 - 50% 7 - 28 20 1.44 - 1 - 7 159 27 10 62.50% 1,099 78.56 115 243 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 28 3 1 37.50% 172 86.00 55 34 17.0
Bears 2019 2019 14 7 7 - - 7 - 28 20 1.44 - 1 - 7 159 27 10 62.50% 1,099 78.00 115 243 17.4

Latest

Team Mates