Brock Lamb Profile Image

Brock Lamb

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
29 January 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Lamby
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
45

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
11
Average Kicking Metres
228.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
18
Line Break Assists
13

Passing

Offloads
14
Receipts
665

Defence

Tackles Made
233
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55.4
Total Running Metres
887

Fantasy

Total Points
745
Average Points
46

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 14 Halfback 80 - 1 2 373 2 - - 1 11 2 43 19 1 53 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 32 Halfback 80 1 4 12 250 - 1 2 1 - - 38 13 4 53 - -
3 Magpies Won 20 - 21 Halfback 80 - 2 5 255 1 1 - - 2 - 44 7 3 31 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 42 - 0 Halfback 68 - 4 8 305 1 2 - 1 12 - 42 16 4 76 - -
5 Jets Lost 32 - 30 Halfback 80 1 5 14 183 - - 1 5 17 2 46 9 4 126 - -
6 Knights Won 22 - 10 Halfback 80 - 3 6 166 - 1 - 1 7 1 55 24 3 49 - -
7 Dragons Lost 24 - 50 Halfback 80 - 4 8 70 - 1 - 2 7 1 23 15 4 37 - -
8 Magpies Won 18 - 6 Halfback 80 - 3 6 344 - 1 - - 14 1 43 16 1 60 - -
10 Magpies Won 34 - 20 Halfback 80 1 5 14 96 - 3 - 2 3 1 35 14 1 59 - -
12 Mounties Won 24 - 14 Halfback 80 - 4 8 435 3 2 - - 13 - 59 9 2 62 - -
13 Panthers Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 270 - - - - 4 - 38 14 2 21 - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 16 Halfback 41 - 1 2 94 - - - 1 - 1 20 10 2 7 - -
15 Warriors Lost 10 - 32 Halfback 80 - 1 2 51 2 1 - 2 14 2 38 20 4 60 - -
16 Magpies Won 10 - 32 Halfback 80 - 3 6 159 - 3 - 4 19 1 46 15 3 87 5 -
17 Jets Won 22 - 8 Halfback 80 - 1 2 283 - 2 - - 2 1 59 13 3 66 7 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 Halfback 80 2 4 16 320 2 - 2 2 4 1 36 19 3 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 7 18 194 194.50 87.50% 1 1 1 47 19 1 50 50.60 - 67 67.0
Knights 2018 10 3 7 - 30% 1 17 38 3,282 328.22 62.96% 8 7 6 508 124 29 539 53.90 71 405 40.0
Bears 2019 16 10 6 - 63% 5 45 111 3,652 228.27 70.31% 11 18 14 665 233 44 887 55.44 - 745 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 11 4 7 - - 2 24 56 3,477 316.06 68.57% 9 8 7 555 143 30 589 53.00 71 472 42.9
Bears 2019 2019 16 10 6 - - 5 45 111 3,652 228.27 70.31% 11 18 14 665 233 44 887 55.00 - 745 46.6

Latest

Team Mates