Curtis Johnston Profile Image

Curtis Johnston

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
17 August 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Fade
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
29

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
115

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111.1
Total Running Metres
777

Fantasy

Total Points
168
Average Points
24

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Magpies Won 20 - 21 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 42 1 18 5 - 129 8 8
4 Bulldogs Won 42 - 0 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 38 1 18 2 2 123 52 5
10 Magpies Won 34 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 66 - 20 4 3 164 24 -
13 Panthers Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 50 - 17 8 1 126 5 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 16 Winger 80 - - - 12 - - 1 30 1 18 3 2 95 31 12
15 Warriors Lost 10 - 32 Winger 26 - - - - - - - 9 - 6 3 1 32 7 -
20 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 31 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 2 34 2 18 2 1 105 15 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 16 3 13 - 19% 16 - 64 84 5.26 - - 13 250 88 16 77.81% 1,687 105.46 364 455 28.0
Bears 2018 13 3 9 1 23% 9 - 36 3 0.25 - - 6 200 68 14 77.96% 1,400 107.72 226 376 28.0
Bears 2019 7 3 4 - 43% 4 - 16 12 1.69 - - 4 115 27 10 67.69% 777 111.11 26 168 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2019 36 9 26 1 - 29 - 116 99 2.76 - - 23 566 183 41 75.62% 3,884 107.00 617 1,002 27.8

Latest

Team Mates