You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Tuitahi Profile Image

James Tuitahi

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
15 November 1993
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Nickname:
Misi
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 August 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup, Newtown Jets, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
60
Tries
23

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
147.1
Total Running Metres
147

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 20 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 50 - 15 6 1 147 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 53 23 7 66.68% 448 112.03 - 119 29.0
- 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,381 106.28 87 363 27.0
Sea Eagles 2017 16 7 8 1 44% 7 - 28 46 2.85 - - 1 5 245 74 14 79.91% 1,727 107.94 158 446 27.0
Sea Eagles 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 36 10 2 64.43% 186 62.23 13 34 11.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - 32 - - - - 1 9 326 215 50 77.12% 2,505 108.93 40 594 25.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 6 1 66.70% 147 147.10 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 50 23 6 68.90% 388 97.00 - 110 27.5
- - - 13 4 9 - - 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,386 106.00 87 353 27.2
Bears 2019 2020 24 13 11 - - 8 - 32 - - - - 1 9 341 221 51 76.69% 2,652 110.00 40 596 24.8
Jets 2017 2017 10 4 5 1 - 4 - 16 38 3.83 - - - 4 163 51 8 81.37% 1,199 119.00 80 267 26.7
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 9 4 5 - - 3 - 12 7 0.81 - - 1 1 118 33 8 73.15% 719 79.00 92 196 21.8

Latest

Team Mates