You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joseph Suaalii Profile Image

Joseph Suaalii

Fullback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
01 August 2003
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
18
Nickname:
Joey, Joe, Kuso
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
68

Defence

Tackles Made
74
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
537

Fantasy

Total Points
164
Average Points
27.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 48 - 20 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 1 1 25 - 9 12 2 72 - -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 44 - 13 17 2 120 - -
3 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 25 - 7 14 3 58 - -
5 Jets Drawn 20 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 4 29 - 13 19 1 94 25 1
6 Mounties Lost 32 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 35 - 10 7 3 80 13 -
7 Dragons Won 26 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - 3 34 1 16 5 1 111 10 52

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 6 3 2 1 50% 3 - 12 - - 1 68 74 12 86.05% 537 89.00 53 164 27.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2021 6 3 2 1 50% 3 - 12 - - 1 68 74 12 86.05% 537 89.00 53 164 27.3

Latest

Team Mates