You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
9.4
Post Contact Metres
373.3

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
328
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
999

Fantasy

Total Points
410
Average Points
37.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 48 - 20 Lock 51 - - - - - - - 17 1 7 32 4 60 60 -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Prop 43 - - - - - - 1 27 - 11 23 5 104 75 29
5 Jets Drawn 20 - 20 Lock 63 1 - 4 - - 1 1 28 - 11 33 5 76 65 11
6 Mounties Lost 32 - 12 Lock 52 - - - - - - 1 32 - 12 46 2 81 81 -
7 Dragons Won 26 - 12 Prop 53 - - - - - - 1 53 1 16 25 2 126 126 -
8 Knights Won 18 - 34 Lock 47 - - - - - - - 36 - 14 22 2 91 91 -
9 Eels Lost 39 - 0 Lock 69 - - - - - - - 42 1 16 48 2 119 119 -
10 Magpies Lost 16 - 36 Prop 32 - - - - - - - 28 - 9 19 - 68 68 -
11 Mounties Won 20 - 10 Lock 25 - - - - - - 1 28 - 6 18 - 58 58 -
13 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 18 Interchange 49 - - - 12 - - 2 48 - 13 32 1 121 115 -
15 Panthers Lost 26 - 16 Prop 54 - - - - - - 1 33 - 11 30 1 90 90 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 10 1 8 1 10% 1 - 4 - - 19 162 3 174 19 488 48.85 - 249 24.0
Bears 2019 24 13 11 - 54% 4 - 16 54 2.27 34 1,115 12 723 87 3,129 130.41 339 930 38.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 42 5 86 86.00 - 39 39.0
Bears 2021 11 5 5 1 45% 1 - 4 12 1.10 8 373 3 328 24 999 90.00 40 410 37.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2021 46 19 25 2 41% 6 - 24 66 1.45 62 1,675 18 1,267 135 4,705 102.00 380 1,614 35.1

Latest

Team Mates