Sam Verrills Profile Image

Sam Verrills

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
13 January 1999
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
11

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
551

Defence

Tackles Made
289
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39.9
Total Running Metres
439

Fantasy

Total Points
395
Average Points
35

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 14 Interchange 30 - - - 38 - - - 1 - 38 27 - 11 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 32 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 2 7 - 47 25 2 32 12 -
3 Magpies Won 20 - 21 Interchange 45 1 - 4 - - 1 1 2 - 48 24 2 27 8 -
4 Bulldogs Won 42 - 0 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 2 19 1 38 22 1 67 - -
7 Dragons Lost 24 - 50 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 5 - 21 15 1 24 7 -
8 Magpies Won 18 - 6 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - 17 - 41 24 - 42 - -
10 Magpies Won 34 - 20 Interchange 36 - - - - 1 - 1 13 - 30 22 - 38 4 -
11 Knights Lost 32 - 14 Halfback 67 1 - 4 63 - 1 3 9 - 75 36 5 24 - -
12 Mounties Won 24 - 14 Hooker 66 1 - 4 - - 1 4 12 2 93 38 - 58 - -
15 Warriors Lost 10 - 32 Interchange 56 - - - 19 - - 4 16 2 56 29 3 84 17 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 24 Hooker 46 1 - 4 - - 1 - 7 - 64 27 3 28 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 4 - 16 120 10.95 - - 1 5 551 289 17 439 39.91 - 395 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2019 11 7 4 - - 4 - 16 120 10.95 - - 1 5 551 289 17 439 39.00 - 395 35.9

Latest

Team Mates