You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Terrell May Profile Image

Terrell May

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 April 1999
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
HyeermanT
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Western Suburbs Magpies, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
16
Average Hit Ups
13.6
Post Contact Metres
611.9

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
235
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
170
Total Running Metres
1363

Fantasy

Total Points
441
Average Points
55.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 49 1 9 23 - 98 80 18
4 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Interchange 58 - - - - - 3 92 3 18 33 2 191 157 34
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 Prop 56 - - - - - - 77 2 23 20 - 225 154 70
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 Prop 61 - - - - - 2 124 1 20 25 2 223 219 -
7 Dragons Lost 14 - 30 Lock 48 - - - - - 2 50 2 11 32 1 107 107 -
8 Bulldogs Won 12 - 18 Prop 67 - - - - - 4 100 1 23 39 - 223 189 34
9 Jets Lost 28 - 40 Prop 60 - - - - - 3 57 2 13 34 2 126 126 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Prop 57 - - - - - 2 63 3 16 29 1 166 127 38

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 14 - 15 - 37 37.80 - 16 16.0
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 11 - 11 1 28 28.00 - 11 11.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 13 587 19 336 7 1,422 118.00 166 555 46.2
Bears 2022 8 6 2 - 75% - - - 16 612 15 235 8 1,363 170.00 196 441 55.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 14 - 15 - 37 37.00 - 16 16.0
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 11 - 11 1 28 28.00 - 11 11.0
Sea Eagles 2021 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 13 587 19 336 7 1,422 118.00 166 555 46.2
Bears 2022 2022 8 6 2 - 75% - - - 16 612 15 235 8 1,363 170.00 196 441 55.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.