You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
06 November 1995
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
9

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
22.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57.6
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
43

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 20 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 22 - 8 40 3 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 9 112 2 130 13 334 47.83 50 180 25.0
Bears 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - 4 10 1.40 - 1 84 - 92 10 241 34.51 36 101 14.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 158 6.85 1 47 729 7 725 62 1,858 80.79 16 985 42.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 22 - 40 3 57 57.60 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2020 38 17 20 1 - 9 - 36 167 4.41 1 58 947 9 987 88 2,492 65.00 103 1,300 34.2

Latest

Team Mates