You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Ferguson Profile Image

Blake Ferguson

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
20 March 1990
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Fergs
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Date:
06 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
60

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
176
Total Running Metres
530

Fantasy

Total Points
109
Average Points
36.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Knights Won 22 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 55 2 17 10 3 129 - -
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 56 - 20 5 1 171 16 17
15 Mounties Won 22 - 6 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 48 - 23 7 2 228 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 3 3 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - 1 60 22 6 78.57% 530 176.00 17 109 36.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 2021 3 3 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - 1 60 22 6 78.57% 530 176.00 17 109 36.3

Latest

Team Mates