You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haze Dunster Profile Image

Haze Dunster

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1999
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Blazer
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
22 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
17

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
156

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Missed Tackles
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
155
Total Running Metres
1244

Fantasy

Total Points
291
Average Points
36.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 82 - 26 3 3 241 18 59
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 18 1 15 3 3 54 - -
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 36 - 19 3 2 157 - 16
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 3 28 - 19 8 2 152 - 2
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Winger 74 1 - 4 - - - 3 61 - 16 3 2 148 8 71
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 6 - - 1 50 - 20 6 - 205 10 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 18 - 16 4 2 64 - 12
12 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 87 - 25 9 2 219 19 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 8 1.58 - - - 3 68 13 1 75.00% 511 102.32 58 131 26.0
- 2019 16 10 6 - 63% 7 - 28 23 1.33 - 1 1 7 185 50 19 62.15% 1,492 87.81 270 364 21.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 20 5 3 55.60% 208 208.00 4 36 36.0
Eels 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 7 - 28 6 0.76 - - - 4 156 39 16 70.91% 1,244 155.00 191 291 36.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 21 13 8 - 62% 9 - 36 30 1.39 - 1 1 10 253 63 20 75.90% 2,004 91.00 328 483 23.0
Eels 2020 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 6 0.68 - - - 5 176 44 19 69.84% 1,452 161.00 195 327 36.3

Latest

Team Mates