You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Field Profile Image

Jai Field

Five-Eighth

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Squeak
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
18 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
53
Tries
28

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
35.7

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
86

Fantasy

Total Points
54
Average Points
54

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 36 1 2 5 6 1 32 11 2 86 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 11 27 98 834 59.59 81.82% 2 4 5 381 123 27 1,427 101.96 106 588 42.0
Dragons 2018 22 13 9 - 59% 11 19 82 690 31.38 57.58% 1 12 3 611 171 42 2,135 97.08 529 743 33.0
Dragons 2019 16 9 5 2 56% 5 19 58 1,612 100.78 70.37% 3 15 2 424 112 25 1,386 86.64 238 565 35.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 36 35.70 - - 1 1 32 11 2 86 86.00 - 54 54.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2019 52 29 20 3 56% 27 65 238 3,137 60.33 69.89% 6 31 10 1,416 406 94 4,951 95.00 873 1,876 36.1
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 36 35.70 - - 1 1 32 11 2 86 86.00 - 54 54.0

Latest

Team Mates