You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathaniel Roache Profile Image

Nathaniel Roache

Hooker

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
15 April 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nate
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Date:
06 June 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
825

Defence

Tackles Made
327
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
615

Fantasy

Total Points
450
Average Points
37.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Raiders Won 26 - 24 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 27 - 60 28 1 49 - -
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Interchange 58 1 - 4 - - - 22 - 71 37 - 76 - -
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Interchange 43 - - - 1 1 2 6 - 39 24 - 61 - -
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Interchange 50 - - - - - 3 26 - 72 20 1 75 - -
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 15 - 87 42 5 35 - -
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 6 - 56 15 - 15 - -
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 31 - 34 26 1 66 4 -
9 Bears Won 39 - 0 Interchange 54 - - - 1 - - 9 - 80 23 - 33 - -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 34 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 15 - 98 34 - 39 12 -
12 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 22 Hooker 67 - - - - - - 18 - 95 37 - 38 - -
13 Knights Won 22 - 30 Interchange 38 - - - 1 - - 14 1 51 16 - 35 - -
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 Hooker 71 - - - 1 1 2 27 1 82 25 2 88 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 4 - - - - 1 - 4 - - - 4 3 283 112 1 303 75.75 - 193 48.2
Eels 2021 12 8 4 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - 4 2 825 327 10 615 51.00 - 450 37.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 18 11 5 2 61% 5 - 20 17 0.96 - - 11 11 1,286 563 21 1,563 86.00 6 871 48.4
Eels 2021 2021 12 8 4 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - 4 2 825 327 10 615 51.00 - 450 37.5

Latest

Team Mates