You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nado
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
18 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
23

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
53

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
174
Total Running Metres
348

Fantasy

Total Points
99
Average Points
49.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 26 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - - 1 5 60 - 21 3 - 110 - 82
5 Raiders Won 24 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 29 1 1 7 76 2 32 3 - 238 8 84

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - 3 2 72 74 16 79.28% 382 76.44 38 126 25.0
Mounties 2016 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 72 5.58 - - 3 3 158 124 35 71.69% 1,024 78.78 130 258 19.0
Mounties 2017 19 9 8 2 47% 9 - 36 49 2.59 - 1 4 8 261 187 36 72.95% 2,205 116.10 196 573 30.0
Knights 2018 18 5 12 1 28% 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 1 4 305 82 35 63.50% 2,101 116.76 282 511 28.0
Panthers 2019 8 6 2 - 75% 3 - 12 16 1.96 - 1 - 3 112 43 11 76.58% 1,035 129.38 100 203 25.0
Panthers 2021 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 29 14.50 - - 1 2 53 6 - 100.00% 348 174.00 166 99 49.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers
2015
2019
2016
2021
18 11 7 - 61% 4 - 16 45 2.48 - 1 4 7 260 138 34 77.69% 1,845 102.00 313 422 23.4
Mounties 2016 2017 29 18 9 2 62% 12 - 48 122 4.20 - 1 7 11 396 295 64 73.35% 3,158 108.00 319 812 28.0
Knights 2018 2018 18 5 12 1 28% 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 1 4 305 82 35 63.50% 2,104 116.00 282 503 27.9

Latest

Team Mates