Dean Whare Profile Image

Dean Whare

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
22 January 1990
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Nickname:
Deano
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 July 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
21

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84.4
Total Running Metres
84

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
21 Jets Lost 18 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 5 - - 3 18 1 21 9 - 84 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 4 - - - - 1 - 4 - - - 5 2 68 48 7 83.80% 412 103.00 - 133 33.2
Panthers 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 5.10 - - - 21 9 - 90.00% 84 84.40 4 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2019 5 3 2 - - 1 - 4 5 1.02 - 5 2 89 57 7 85.05% 496 99.00 4 162 32.4

Latest

Team Mates