You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 June 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 8 8.50 - - - - 14 8 - 29 29.50 7 7 7.0
Panthers 2017 17 12 5 - 71% 9 - 36 982 57.76 - 3 9 13 619 204 42 1,527 89.82 277 721 42.0
Panthers 2018 13 8 4 1 62% 7 - 28 1,618 124.50 - 7 5 10 511 225 32 774 59.54 70 533 41.0
Panthers 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 1 2 8 1,452 181.46 50.00% 2 8 11 432 157 29 487 60.90 12 337 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2019 39 25 13 1 - 17 2 72 4,061 104.12 50.00% 12 22 34 1,576 594 103 2,827 72.00 366 1,579 40.5

Latest

Team Mates