You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Liam Martin Profile Image

Liam Martin

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
05 March 1997
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Nickname:
Marto
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 June 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 11 10 1 - 91% 2 - 8 24 396 8 332 35 1,049 95.37 45 456 41.0
Panthers 2018 21 15 4 2 71% 9 - 36 46 667 12 672 60 1,868 89.00 70 962 45.0
Panthers 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 3 99 4 109 19 241 60.38 - 116 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2019 36 27 7 2 75% 12 - 48 73 1,162 24 1,113 114 3,159 87.00 115 1,529 42.5

Latest

Team Mates