You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cory Denniss Profile Image

Cory Denniss

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
18 June 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Oatsey
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
05 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
125

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
33

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 18 1 16 20 2 125 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 11 4 7 - 36% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 112 76 8 86.65% 876 79.70 19 242 22.0
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% 2 - 8 28 3.12 - 2 2 114 79 9 84.10% 873 97.09 11 228 25.0
Rabbitohs 2019 5 4 1 - 80% - - - - - - - - 42 44 7 73.88% 279 55.94 1 60 12.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 16 20 2 87.00% 125 125.00 - 33 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 20 6 12 2 30% 4 - 16 28 1.41 - 3 5 226 155 17 85.50% 1,755 87.00 30 458 22.9
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - - - 58 64 9 76.06% 404 67.00 1 90 15.0

Latest

Team Mates