You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Hawkins Profile Image

Dean Hawkins

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Hawko
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
12

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
256.8
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
210

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
311

Fantasy

Total Points
204
Average Points
51

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Halfback 80 - 5 10 323 1 - - 2 33 - 52 20 5 45 - -
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 212 - - 1 1 29 1 53 16 5 88 - -
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 Halfback 80 - 4 8 137 - 2 - 2 26 1 52 27 3 104 5 1
8 Raiders Won 22 - 26 Halfback 80 - 3 6 355 - 1 - - 8 - 53 19 3 73 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 19 7 10 2 37% 2 57 123 3,665 192.91 71.25% 11 8 5 785 352 76 914 48.12 8 749 39.0
Rabbitohs 2019 11 4 7 - 36% 2 11 30 3,188 289.83 91.67% 8 8 7 472 184 38 757 68.89 - 509 46.0
Rabbitohs 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - 12 24 1,027 256.78 70.59% 1 3 2 210 82 16 311 77.00 1 204 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 19 7 10 2 37% 2 57 123 3,665 192.91 71.25% 11 8 5 785 352 76 914 48.00 8 749 39.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 15 6 9 - 40% 2 23 54 4,215 281.01 79.31% 9 11 9 682 266 54 1,069 71.00 1 713 47.5

Latest

Team Mates