Ethan Lowe Profile Image

Ethan Lowe

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
20 March 1991
Birthplace:
Goondiwindi, QLD
Nickname:
Lowie
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 August 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
156.4
Total Running Metres
156

Fantasy

Total Points
57
Average Points
57

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
23 Knights Won 4 - 32 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 60 - 19 27 5 156 156 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 1 - 27 5 156 156.40 - 57 57.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 1 - 27 5 156 156.00 - 57 57.0

Latest

Team Mates