George Burgess Profile Image

George Burgess

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
120 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
21 April 1992
Birthplace:
Dewsbury, UK
Nickname:
Gorgy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
17.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44.2
Total Running Metres
44

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
27 Magpies Lost 10 - 35 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 17 - 6 32 2 44 44 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2 - - - - - - - 2 87 - 46 3 226 113.00 - 63 31.5
Rabbitohs 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 17 - 32 2 44 44.20 - 33 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 2017 3 1 2 - - - - - 4 114 - 57 3 295 98.00 28 86 28.7
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 17 - 32 2 44 44.00 - 33 33.0

Latest

Team Mates