You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Cooky
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
0.7

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
694

Defence

Tackles Made
251
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
338

Fantasy

Total Points
265
Average Points
33.1

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Hooker 80 1 - 4 1 - - - 1 12 - 106 31 3 54 - -
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 1 10 - 98 32 6 38 - -
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 1 6 1 104 44 3 53 - -
6 Magpies Lost 18 - 42 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - 4 1 100 35 4 62 - -
7 Eels Lost 38 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 2 7 - 68 35 4 25 3 -
8 Raiders Won 22 - 26 Hooker 69 - - - 4 1 1 - - 8 - 99 32 4 41 - -
11 Panthers Lost 22 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - 2 - - - 1 26 1 111 28 2 63 17 -
12 Eels Lost 12 - 22 Hooker 13 - - - - - - - - - - 8 14 1 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.70 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 103 20.56 - - 2 2 450 176 19 162 32.58 - 200 40.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 70 30 1 20 20.00 - 30 30.0
Rabbitohs 2021 8 2 6 - 25% 1 - 4 6 0.70 - 1 1 3 694 251 27 338 42.00 - 265 33.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.00 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 14 4 10 - 29% 2 - 8 108 7.74 - 1 3 6 1,214 457 47 522 37.00 - 495 35.4

Latest

Team Mates