You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt Dillon Profile Image

Kurt Dillon

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
08 August 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
KD
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
21 June 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
79
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
20.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
28
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103
Total Running Metres
103

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 43 - - - - - 2 21 - 13 28 2 103 83 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.45 67 53 26.0
Jets 2015 17 6 9 2 35% - - - 5 458 2 312 18 1,242 73.11 159 415 24.0
Jets 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 1 - 4 10 705 7 332 14 1,898 118.66 310 516 32.0
Jets 2017 20 5 14 1 25% 3 - 12 15 1,065 6 653 32 2,975 148.75 416 941 47.0
Jets 2018 15 7 7 1 47% 1 - 4 21 585 5 404 26 1,591 106.07 107 557 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 8 5 3 - 63% - - - 7 324 6 198 24 973 121.66 160 257 32.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 21 - 28 2 103 103.00 11 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.00 67 53 26.5
Jets 2015 2018 68 27 37 4 40% 5 - 20 51 2,795 20 1,695 90 7,664 112.00 986 2,387 35.1
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 9 345 6 226 26 1,076 119.00 172 291 32.3

Latest

Team Mates