Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
5.5
Post Contact Metres
230.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
186
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65.1
Total Running Metres
650

Fantasy

Total Points
254
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 18 - 14 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 16 - 7 22 - 55 55 -
2 Dragons Won 24 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 29 - 9 21 - 81 70 -
5 Warriors Won 14 - 18 Lock 39 - - - - - 2 29 - 10 22 2 84 57 23
8 Jets Lost 26 - 24 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 15 - 5 8 1 38 38 -
10 Mounties Lost 32 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 44 - 10 24 2 103 85 14
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 30 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 19 - 8 36 1 46 46 -
12 Magpies Won 14 - 20 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 18 - 7 12 1 62 33 18
14 Panthers Won 36 - 16 Prop 22 - - - - - 1 12 - 3 10 - 38 19 18
15 Magpies Won 16 - 34 Prop 29 1 - 4 - 1 1 36 - 12 13 - 102 86 10
17 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 30 Lock 29 - - - - - - 14 - 5 18 1 36 36 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 - 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 566 37.7
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 10 6 4 - - 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.00 85 254 25.4

Latest

Team Mates