You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
19 May 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
20

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
31

Passing

Receipts
119

Defence

Tackles Made
78
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98
Total Running Metres
989

Fantasy

Total Points
293
Average Points
29.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 2 41 1 10 10 5 55 31 -
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - 7 50 1 14 11 3 149 16 18
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 33 - 11 5 1 92 - -
6 Magpies Lost 18 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 34 - 8 2 2 87 - 8
7 Eels Lost 38 - 20 Winger 80 2 1 10 - 1 5 16 1 13 2 - 105 - -
8 Raiders Won 22 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 4 25 1 13 15 1 85 25 18
11 Panthers Lost 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 32 - 14 10 - 89 - -
12 Eels Lost 12 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 58 - 16 9 2 139 28 -
13 Dragons Lost 18 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 28 2 10 9 - 94 7 -
14 Knights Lost 30 - 44 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 35 3 10 5 5 90 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 6 - 24 12 0.82 - 1 6 186 127 26 76.16% 1,280 91.45 110 323 23.0
Dragons 2019 23 13 7 3 57% 9 - 36 78 3.37 - 6 10 287 253 54 78.50% 2,455 106.75 105 713 31.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 22 6 - 85.70% 106 106.00 - 25 25.0
Rabbitohs 2021 10 2 8 - 20% 5 1 22 - - 50.00% 1 3 119 78 19 80.41% 989 98.00 45 293 29.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2019 37 22 12 3 59% 15 - 60 89 2.41 - 7 16 473 380 80 82.61% 3,737 101.00 215 1,014 27.4
Rabbitohs 2020 2021 11 2 9 - 18% 5 1 22 - - 50.00% 1 3 141 84 19 81.55% 1,095 99.00 45 318 28.9

Latest

Team Mates