Tarquinn Butler Profile Image

Tarquinn Butler

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
15 April 1998
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Snukz
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
96
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48.5
Total Running Metres
533

Fantasy

Total Points
145
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 28 - 26 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 10 - 3 6 - 26 18 -
4 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 2 - 3 2 1 12 12 -
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 22 - 9 9 1 66 - -
7 Panthers Lost 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 34 - 13 14 1 105 44 -
8 Jets Lost 26 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 16 - 5 14 1 61 26 -
10 Mounties Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 1 16 - 6 22 4 40 7 -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 30 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 22 - 8 5 1 51 37 13
15 Magpies Won 16 - 34 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 5 - 2 2 1 14 14 -
23 Knights Won 4 - 32 Interchange 15 - - - 26 1 - - 19 - 4 3 1 46 46 -
24 Magpies Lost 16 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 2 25 1 11 16 3 104 - -
25 Bears Won 32 - 12 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - 1 - 1 3 - 4 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 16 6 8 2 38% 3 - 12 15 0.94 1 1 381 41 1,525 95.35 29 564 35.0
Rabbitohs 2019 11 5 6 - 45% - - - 26 2.39 1 1 96 14 533 48.54 13 145 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 16 6 8 2 - 3 - 12 15 0.94 1 1 381 41 1,528 95.00 29 564 35.2
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 11 5 6 - - - - - 26 2.39 1 1 96 14 533 48.00 13 145 13.2

Latest

Team Mates