You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
19 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Newtown Jets, Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
82

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109
Total Running Metres
658

Fantasy

Total Points
123
Average Points
20.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 60 - 15 2 - 102 30 -
3 Bears Lost 12 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - - 34 4 14 7 - 84 25 -
6 Magpies Lost 18 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 26 2 14 4 2 72 20 -
7 Eels Lost 38 - 20 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 1 28 1 11 11 1 135 10 -
13 Dragons Lost 18 - 40 Centre 80 1 - 4 9 1 2 3 57 1 16 5 2 168 25 -
14 Knights Lost 30 - 44 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 43 - 12 4 - 95 31 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.06% 1,479 164.38 184 184 20.0
Knights 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 132 66 9 78.69% 942 85.69 18 270 24.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 17 10 2 83.30% 144 144.00 7 34 34.0
Rabbitohs 2021 6 - 6 - - 1 - 4 9 1.53 - 2 3 82 33 5 86.84% 658 109.00 - 123 20.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 81.16% 1,482 164.00 184 173 19.2
Knights 2019 2020 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 149 76 11 87.36% 1,087 90.00 26 301 25.1
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 6 - 6 - - 1 - 4 9 1.53 - 2 3 82 33 5 86.84% 658 109.00 - 123 20.5

Latest

Team Mates