You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yileen Gordon Profile Image

Yileen Gordon

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
03 April 1987
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
34
Nickname:
Buddy
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wyong Roos, Wentworthville Magpies, Mounties
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

The former NRL regular from multiple clubs including the mighty Rabbitohs, Gordon is looking to provide valuable experience to a young NSW cup squad in season 2021

Career

Appearances
68
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69
Total Running Metres
625

Fantasy

Total Points
213
Average Points
23.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 36 - 26 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 33 - 8 22 1 64 64 -
4 Mounties Won 22 - 24 Interchange 43 - - - - - - 20 - 5 22 4 49 49 -
6 Magpies Lost 18 - 42 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Eels Lost 38 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 8 - 2 16 1 19 19 -
8 Raiders Won 22 - 26 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 32 - 10 6 1 103 75 28
9 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 30 Prop 52 1 - 4 - 1 4 39 1 15 22 - 148 78 70
11 Panthers Lost 22 - 24 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 24 - 8 15 1 63 63 -
12 Eels Lost 12 - 22 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 9 - 4 8 - 18 13 5
13 Dragons Lost 18 - 40 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 20 - 5 24 - 40 23 17
14 Knights Lost 30 - 44 Interchange 38 - - - 1 - - 35 1 14 11 1 116 110 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2015 12 8 4 - 67% 7 - 28 - - 6 5 98 14 1,496 124.72 33 408 34.0
- 2016 11 6 5 - 55% 2 - 8 135 12.26 - 6 263 34 1,019 92.70 12 355 32.0
Mounties 2017 19 11 7 1 58% 2 - 8 13 0.69 2 4 302 19 1,211 63.76 96 481 25.0
- 2018 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 4 0.70 - 1 90 3 254 50.84 9 119 23.0
Rabbitohs 2019 12 9 3 - 75% - - - - - - - 112 7 550 45.88 85 154 12.0
Rabbitohs 2021 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 146 9 625 69.00 127 213 23.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 138 8.65 - 7 353 37 1,274 79.00 21 471 29.4
- - - 12 8 4 - 67% 6 - 24 - - 6 5 96 14 1,462 121.00 33 384 32.0
Mounties 2017 2017 19 11 7 1 58% 2 - 8 13 0.69 2 4 302 19 1,211 63.00 96 476 25.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 21 11 10 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 258 16 1,175 53.00 212 367 17.5

Latest

Team Mates