You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Woods Profile Image

Aaron Woods

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
13 March 1991
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Woodsy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
17 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
67.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
174
Total Running Metres
174

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Sea Eagles Won 42 - 4 Prop 49 - - - - - - 68 2 21 21 1 174 141 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 68 2 21 1 174 174.00 19 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 68 2 21 1 174 174.00 19 38 38.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.