You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
72

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
472

Defence

Tackles Made
240
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
290

Fantasy

Total Points
287
Average Points
47.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 10 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 107 - - - 4 2 - 82 67 3 70 - -
9 Mounties Won 36 - 22 Interchange 59 - - - 72 - 2 - 1 10 - 74 29 3 38 - -
11 Jets Lost 44 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - 85 - - - 1 9 - 68 30 3 33 - -
13 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 40 Hooker 57 - - - 68 - - - 2 7 1 79 30 3 38 2 -
14 Mounties Lost 26 - 16 Hooker 74 - - - - - - - - 23 - 82 42 1 83 4 -
15 Raiders Won 14 - 10 Interchange 60 - - - 100 1 - - 2 7 - 87 42 3 27 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 20 7 11 2 35% 5 - 20 345 17.27 - 5 5 5 1,342 770 72 1,164 58.21 - 942 47.0
Rabbitohs 2019 20 13 7 - 65% 5 - 20 1,078 53.89 - 4 15 8 2,052 784 65 1,282 64.15 - 1,060 53.0
Dragons 2021 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 432 71.95 - 1 2 1 472 240 16 290 48.00 - 287 47.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 20 7 11 2 35% 5 - 20 345 17.27 - 5 5 5 1,342 770 72 1,170 58.00 - 932 46.6
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 20 13 7 - 65% 5 - 20 1,078 53.89 - 4 15 8 2,052 784 65 1,282 64.00 - 1,049 52.4
Dragons 2021 2021 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 432 71.95 - 1 2 1 472 240 16 290 48.00 - 287 47.8

Latest

Team Mates