You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jackson Ford Profile Image

Jackson Ford

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Fordy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 23 15 8 - 65% 4 - 16 38 1.63 4 16 712 66 2,740 119.13 37 1,088 47.0
Dragons 2019 20 10 7 3 50% 13 - 52 64 3.18 12 21 678 79 3,154 157.73 78 1,207 60.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2019 43 25 15 3 58% 17 - 68 101 2.35 16 37 1,390 145 5,896 137.00 116 2,287 53.2

Latest

Team Mates