You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Host Profile Image

Jacob Host

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
03 September 1996
Birthplace:
Padstow, NSW
Nickname:
Hosty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 12 10 2 - 83% 4 - 16 - - 4 8 346 27 1,613 134.47 9 559 46.0
Dragons 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 2 - 8 10 1.00 3 8 247 20 1,271 127.11 52 406 40.0
Dragons 2018 12 9 3 - 75% 2 - 8 - - 4 3 278 34 1,696 141.41 46 445 37.0
Dragons 2019 6 4 1 1 67% 1 - 4 - - 1 4 164 17 794 132.47 - 251 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2019 40 29 10 1 - 9 - 36 10 0.25 12 23 1,034 98 5,366 134.00 107 1,652 41.3

Latest

Team Mates