Jeremy Latimore Profile Image

Jeremy Latimore

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
08 December 1986
Birthplace:
Port Macquarie, NSW
Nickname:
Lats
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 April 2016
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
14.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44.5
Total Running Metres
44

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
24

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Sea Eagles Won 14 - 20 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 14 2 9 20 2 44 44 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 2 74 - 61 3 230 115.15 9 80 40.0
Jets 2017 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 7 1.78 6 156 5 114 7 421 105.45 31 168 42.0
Dragons 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 14 2 20 2 44 44.50 - 24 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2016 2 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 74 - 61 3 230 115.00 9 80 40.0
Dragons 2019 2019 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 14 2 20 2 44 44.00 - 24 24.0
Jets 2017 2017 4 1 3 - - - - - 7 1.78 6 156 5 114 7 421 105.00 31 168 42.0

Latest

Team Mates