You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
19 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Newtown Jets, Newcastle Knights NSW Cup, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
120

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
852

Fantasy

Total Points
195
Average Points
21.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 6 - 52 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 21 4 13 9 4 61 - -
3 Jets Lost 10 - 50 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 24 2 9 3 1 55 - -
4 Eels Lost 44 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 41 - 14 7 3 65 13 -
5 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 39 - 17 4 - 180 - -
6 Sea Eagles Won 42 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - - 48 2 11 1 - 82 21 -
7 Bears Won 14 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 16 2 9 6 - 53 - -
9 Bulldogs Lost 6 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 15 4 14 4 - 113 - -
11 Knights Lost 20 - 27 Centre 80 - - - 10 1 - 1 64 - 19 11 1 143 - -
15 Mounties Lost 41 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 38 4 14 10 2 97 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 78.06% 1,479 164.38 184 184 20.0
Knights 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 132 66 9 78.69% 942 85.69 18 270 24.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 17 10 2 83.30% 144 144.00 7 34 34.0
Rabbitohs 2021 6 - 6 - - 1 - 4 9 1.53 - 2 3 82 33 5 86.84% 658 109.00 - 123 20.5
Dragons 2022 9 3 6 - 33% - - - 10 1.12 - 3 - 120 55 11 83.33% 852 94.00 - 195 21.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2014 2014 9 6 2 1 67% 4 - 16 12 1.37 - - 5 157 56 13 81.16% 1,482 164.00 184 173 19.2
Knights 2019 2020 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - 4 4 149 76 11 87.36% 1,087 90.00 26 295 24.6
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 6 - 6 - - 1 - 4 9 1.53 - 2 3 82 33 5 86.84% 658 109.00 - 123 20.5
Dragons 2022 2022 9 3 6 - 33% - - - 10 1.12 - 3 - 120 55 11 83.33% 852 94.00 - 195 21.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.