You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Brown Profile Image

Nathan Brown

Lock

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Browny
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, North Sydney Bears, Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
1

2023 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
10.8
Post Contact Metres
135.9

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
155
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
137
Total Running Metres
686

Fantasy

Total Points
237
Average Points
47.4

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Jets Lost 40 - 18 2nd Row 60 - - - - - 1 22 2 18 28 3 120 78 -
8 Dragons Lost 18 - 30 Lock 70 - - - - - - 38 2 18 32 4 145 120 -
9 Warriors Lost 34 - 22 Lock 66 - - - - - 3 15 2 22 31 1 121 114 -
10 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 26 Lock 80 - - - - - - 37 3 31 36 - 185 105 -
25 Eels Lost 22 - 12 Lock 60 - - - - - 2 24 2 21 28 - 112 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 5 240 5 205 12 94.47% 881 146.00 30 299 49.8
Roosters 2023 5 - 5 - - - - - 6 136 11 155 8 95.09% 686 137.00 - 237 47.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2014 23 13 8 2 57% - - - - - 16 859 - 383 26 93.64% 2,196 95.00 319 435 18.9
Bears 2015 2015 13 4 9 - 31% 1 - 4 16 1.25 20 689 26 367 13 96.58% 1,760 135.00 208 611 47.0
Eels 2022 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 5 240 5 205 12 94.47% 881 146.00 30 299 49.8
Roosters 2023 2023 5 - 5 - - - - - - - 6 136 11 155 8 95.09% 686 137.00 - 237 47.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners