You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
16
Average Hit Ups
9.7
Post Contact Metres
600.6

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
337
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104.8
Total Running Metres
1466

Fantasy

Total Points
585
Average Points
41.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 24 - 7 15 - 66 61 -
2 Raiders Won 26 - 24 Lock 19 - - - - - - 11 - 3 16 - 25 25 -
3 Jets Won 22 - 20 Lock 48 - - - - - - 38 - 12 31 1 116 87 29
4 Magpies Lost 34 - 28 Lock 43 1 - 4 - 1 1 33 - 12 13 2 82 68 14
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 2nd Row 58 - - - - - 2 73 2 17 19 - 126 126 -
6 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Lock 64 - - - - - - 48 - 14 35 - 105 105 -
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Prop 54 - - - - - - 46 - 15 19 - 122 122 -
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 47 - 13 22 - 98 98 -
9 Bears Won 39 - 0 Lock 51 1 - 4 - 1 2 46 - 14 35 1 115 96 18
12 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 22 Interchange 56 - - - - - 1 28 1 16 31 1 78 78 -
13 Knights Won 22 - 30 Interchange 32 1 - 4 - 1 3 33 - 9 11 2 108 74 33
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 Lock 54 - - - - 1 2 59 - 11 28 2 163 163 -
15 Mounties Won 22 - 6 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 62 - 22 33 2 142 142 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 32 - 27 - 76 76.00 15 37 37.0
Magpies 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0
- 2021 12 9 3 - 75% 4 - 16 16 566 4 306 13 1,374 114.00 95 533 44.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 12 9 3 - 75% 4 - 16 16 566 4 306 13 1,374 114.00 95 533 44.4
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 561 37.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 9 263 - 213 8 727 66.00 101 286 26.0
Magpies 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates