You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luciano Leilua Profile Image

Luciano Leilua

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Luch
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
09 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 15 1 62 62.50 - 25 25.0
Dragons 2017 23 11 11 1 48% 4 - 16 67 2.93 - 6 21 617 43 2,491 108.33 48 1,047 45.0
Dragons 2018 8 5 3 - 63% 1 - 4 27 3.35 1 - 15 206 12 941 117.68 22 338 42.0
Dragons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 - - - 2 2 78 5 461 153.97 18 180 60.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2019 35 17 17 1 49% 7 - 28 94 2.69 1 8 38 916 61 3,958 113.00 89 1,574 45.0

Latest

Team Mates