You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
16

Passing

Receipts
69

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
171.6
Total Running Metres
686

Fantasy

Total Points
152
Average Points
38

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Dragons Drawn 24 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 57 - 20 2 2 143 28 34
19 Knights Won 22 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 61 - 20 4 1 180 - 52
21 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - 1 4 39 - 12 18 2 154 32 -
22 Panthers Lost 24 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - 1 5 70 - 17 7 2 208 32 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 3 - - - - 3 - 12 - 1 2 49 35 6 83.27% 390 130.00 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - 3 69 31 7 71.95% 686 171.60 100 152 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2015 10 5 4 1 - 2 - 8 15 1.47 - 2 3 149 125 10 85.22% 1,088 108.00 118 327 32.7
Magpies 2019 2019 4 1 2 1 - 1 - 4 - - - - 3 69 31 7 71.94% 686 171.00 100 152 38.0
Bears 2017 2017 3 3 - - - 3 - 12 - - - 1 2 49 35 6 83.26% 391 130.00 - 123 41.0

Latest

Team Mates