You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Russell Packer Profile Image

Russell Packer

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
09 October 1989
Weight:
119 kg
Birthplace:
Foxton, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Rusty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
09 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5.7
Post Contact Metres
61.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
67
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
82
Average Points
27.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Bears Lost 16 - 24 Prop 70 - - - - - - 29 1 11 34 1 73 73 -
3 Knights Won 6 - 50 Prop 48 - - - - - - 29 1 13 20 1 92 79 13
4 Eels Won 34 - 28 Prop 23 - - - - - - 4 - 3 13 - 17 4 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 13 5 7 1 38% 1 - 4 6 598 8 405 25 1,581 121.65 470 545 41.0
Magpies 2019 4 - 2 2 - - - - 1 144 8 109 8 404 101.20 46 127 31.0
Magpies 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 62 2 67 2 183 61.00 26 82 27.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2015 13 5 7 1 38% 1 - 4 6 564 8 391 24 1,500 115.00 449 514 39.5
Magpies 2019 2021 7 2 3 2 29% - - - 1 206 10 176 10 588 84.00 72 207 29.6

Latest

Team Mates