You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
27 May 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
51
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
7.9
Post Contact Metres
403.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
383
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
1168

Fantasy

Total Points
563
Average Points
43.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 7 - 2 21 - 18 18 -
2 Bears Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 33 - 10 25 6 73 73 -
3 Knights Won 6 - 50 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 1 27 - 10 27 - 79 79 -
4 Eels Won 34 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 1 20 1 11 16 2 63 63 -
5 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Interchange 54 - - - - - 1 - 36 - 8 30 2 81 81 -
6 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 42 Lock 70 1 - 4 - - 1 1 38 1 12 32 1 127 127 -
7 Sea Eagles Won 46 - 6 Lock 80 1 - 4 3 1 - 2 41 - 18 43 3 140 112 5
8 Dragons Won 28 - 30 Interchange 53 - - - 18 - - 3 53 - 16 21 - 132 118 13
10 Bears Won 16 - 36 Hooker 80 - - - 20 1 - - 47 - 39 43 2 132 125 -
11 Raiders Won 36 - 22 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 2 - 2 17 1 15 15 -
12 Dragons Won 26 - 18 Interchange 64 1 - 4 - - 1 5 50 - 17 27 - 176 169 -
13 Panthers Lost 14 - 40 Hooker 66 - - - - - - 1 24 - 25 43 4 62 50 -
14 Eels Lost 28 - 26 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - - 26 - 7 38 3 64 64 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 9 112 2 130 13 334 47.83 50 180 25.0
Bears 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - 4 10 1.40 - 1 84 - 92 10 241 34.51 36 101 14.0
Bears 2019 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 158 6.85 1 47 729 7 725 62 1,858 80.79 16 985 42.0
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 22 - 40 3 57 57.00 - 43 43.0
Magpies 2021 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 41 3.15 - 14 404 2 383 24 1,168 89.00 19 563 43.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2020 38 17 20 1 45% 9 - 36 167 4.41 1 58 947 9 987 88 2,492 65.00 103 1,300 34.2
Magpies 2021 2021 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 41 3.15 - 14 404 2 383 24 1,168 89.00 19 563 43.3

Latest

Team Mates