You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brydie Parker Profile Image

Brydie Parker

Winger

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 October 1999
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Muswellbrook, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Brydes
Debut Club:
Mounties Womens
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
208

Defence

Tackles Made
64
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
569

Fantasy

Total Points
183
Average Points
20.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 WV Magpies Won 78 - 0 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 6 35 1 14 5 1 52 52 -
5 Dirty Reds Won 50 - 6 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - 2 - 6 39 - 23 10 5 107 107 -
6 Saints Won 6 - 24 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 14 - - 2 15 - 18 10 1 27 27 -
7 Cabramatta Won 56 - 0 Five-Eighth 70 - 1 2 23 1 - 1 7 - 21 9 1 14 14 -
8 WV Magpies Won 4 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - - - 2 19 - 26 6 3 59 59 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 38 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - - - - 13 - 21 9 1 35 35 -
12 Sharks Won 24 - 10 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - - - 2 44 - 34 5 1 104 104 -
13 Mounties Won 20 - 22 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 25 - - 1 33 - 24 7 1 84 84 -
14 Wests Tigers Won 30 - 14 Five-Eighth 70 - 1 2 - - - 2 30 1 27 3 - 83 83 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 2 - 8 - - - 1 8 113 53 11 70.04% 845 105.00 92 248 31.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 18 10 1 90.90% 112 112.00 18 22 22.0
CC Roosters 2021 9 9 - - 100% - 2 4 62 6.84 50.00% 3 - 208 64 14 82.05% 569 63.00 - 183 20.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 13 11 2 - 85% 5 19 58 - - 51.35% 2 6 155 66 8 89.19% 1,091 83.00 135 322 24.8
CC Roosters 2020 2021 17 16 - 1 94% 2 2 12 62 3.62 50.00% 4 8 321 117 25 82.39% 1,414 83.00 92 431 25.4

Latest

Team Mates