You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Melanie Howard Profile Image

Melanie Howard

Halfback

CC Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
10 May 1993
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Howie
Debut Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
CRL Newcastle Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
40.5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
2
Total Running Metres
9

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
6.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 WV Magpies Won 4 - 26 Interchange 27 - - - 50 - - - - - 11 7 - - - -
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 38 Interchange 28 - - - 89 - - - - - 18 4 - - - -
12 Sharks Won 24 - 10 Interchange 3 - - - 23 - - - - - 1 - - - - -
15 Dirty Reds Won 46 - 0 Five-Eighth 42 - - - - - - - 3 - 6 9 1 8 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
CC Roosters 2020 8 7 - 1 88% 1 17 39 1,332 166.51 56.67% 4 5 4 361 102 20 684 85.00 9 328 41.0
CC Roosters 2021 4 4 - - 100% - - - 162 40.48 - - - - 36 20 1 9 2.00 - 25 6.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 22 15 7 - 68% 8 44 120 2,241 101.87 68.75% 8 13 5 766 222 57 1,254 57.00 14 697 31.7
CC Roosters 2020 2021 12 11 - 1 92% 1 17 39 1,494 124.50 56.67% 4 5 4 397 122 21 693 57.00 9 353 29.4

Latest

Team Mates