You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Georgina Brooker Profile Image

Georgina Brooker

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
11 August 1992
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Spotty
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Womens NSW
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
25
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
377.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
179
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
944

Fantasy

Total Points
294
Average Points
29.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Lost 46 - 10 Prop 41 - - - - - 2 27 - 9 16 2 60 60 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 20 - 30 Prop 45 - - - - - 3 50 - 13 16 1 132 132 -
5 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 6 Prop 45 - - - - - 1 44 1 11 22 1 97 97 -
6 Sharks Lost 12 - 38 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 8 - 6 16 2 30 30 -
7 Bears Lost 14 - 6 Prop 46 - - - - - 3 35 - 12 19 2 105 105 -
8 Saints Lost 26 - 12 Prop 59 - - - - - - 30 - 13 28 4 72 72 -
11 WV Magpies Won 46 - 0 Prop 42 1 - 4 - 1 10 74 - 14 18 - 158 158 -
12 Dirty Reds Won 16 - 50 Prop 50 - - - - - 1 33 - 10 16 3 107 107 -
13 Bears Won 18 - 34 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 34 - 11 10 2 90 90 -
15 Sharks Won 16 - 14 Prop 62 - - - - - 3 41 - 15 18 2 90 90 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 25 378 1 179 19 944 94.00 - 294 29.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 14 8 6 - 57% 1 1 6 17 1.24 100.00% 50 443 6 232 35 1,376 98.00 128 426 30.4
- - - 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - - 22 348 - 222 15 1,135 81.00 153 351 25.1
Tigers 2021 2021 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 - - - 25 378 1 179 19 944 94.00 - 294 29.4

Latest

Team Mates