You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Sergis Profile Image

Jessica Sergis

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1997
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Winx
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens
Date:
14 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
20

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
17

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
22
Tackle Breaks
104

Passing

Receipts
150

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Missed Tackles
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
209
Total Running Metres
1882

Fantasy

Total Points
746
Average Points
82.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Lost 46 - 10 Fullback 70 1 - 4 1 1 11 36 - 12 4 10 178 178 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 20 - 30 Fullback 70 4 - 16 - 3 13 77 2 23 2 4 248 248 -
5 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 6 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - 3 5 75 1 17 9 - 195 195 -
6 Sharks Lost 12 - 38 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - 1 12 69 - 14 10 5 153 153 -
7 Bears Lost 14 - 6 Fullback 70 1 - 4 - 1 13 96 1 16 6 4 166 166 -
8 Saints Lost 26 - 12 Fullback 62 - - - - 2 10 128 - 17 8 3 189 189 -
11 WV Magpies Won 46 - 0 Fullback 70 5 - 20 - 6 17 84 3 25 5 1 381 381 -
12 Dirty Reds Won 16 - 50 Fullback 70 3 - 12 - 3 18 70 1 14 2 1 244 244 -
13 Bears Won 18 - 34 Fullback 66 1 - 4 1 2 5 57 1 12 6 1 125 125 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 17 - 68 - 2 22 150 52 29 64.20% 1,882 209.00 - 746 82.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 2 1 - 67% 3 - 12 - 1 3 22 22 3 88.00% 230 76.00 12 106 35.3
Tigers 2021 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 17 - 68 - 2 22 150 52 29 64.20% 1,882 209.00 - 746 82.9

Latest

Team Mates